QSFP28 SR/LR

100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series with features of using LC/MPO Receptacles, IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

QSFP28 SR/LR features includes:

  • Hot Pluggable
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 10km on SMF
  • Low Power Consumption
  • MPO Receptables

Applications:

  • 40G/100GbE
  • Data Center Networking
  • Converged Enhanced Ethernety Data Centers
  • Data Center Bridging
  • Networked Storage Systems
QSFP28 SR/LR
Specifications: 
QSFP28-SR QSFP28-LR
Data Rate: 100G Data Rate: 100G
Reach: 100m Reach: 10km
TX: 850 VCSEL 1294 - 1310nm TX: LWDM EML 1294 - 1310nm
RX: PIN RX: PIN
TX-Min/TX-Max: -8.4/2.4 TX-Min/TX-Max: -4.3/4.5
RX Sensitivity: -10.3 RX Sensitivity: -10.6
Power Consumption: < 3.5 W Power Consumption: <4.5 W
Temperature (deg C): 0~70 Temperature (deg C):0~70
Network Accessories: